Property Search

USA travel facts

Guide to USA

Other USA news

USA Events

More info on...

USA travel facts

USA flag
Area (sq km): 9,166,600
Population: 297,000,000
Nationality: American
Local Name: US,
America
Language: English,
Spanish
Time Zone: -5 to -11 GMT
Currency: 1 dollar =
100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Washington DC
Dialling Code: +1
Electricity: 110V/50Hz
Internet Code: .us
Religion: Protestant,
Roman Catholic,
Mormon
Climate: Subtropical, Mountain, Desert
Government: Constitutional Democracy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-18.00
Major Airports: Atlanta(ATL),
Chicago(ORD),
Denver(DEN),
Las Vegas(LAS),
Los Angeles(LAX),
Miami(MIA),
New York(JFK),
New York(LGA),
San Francisco(SFO)

USA villa and holiday news archive

Page 2 of 2 <previous | 1 | 2 | next>

Chicago Navy Pier

When preparing your “things-to-do list” a visit or two to Chicago Navy Pier should definitely be at the top. Apartments in Chicago are the ideal place... Navy Pier in Chicago

West Palm Beach attractions

Due to the unbeatable Florida weather and white sandy beaches, West Palm Beach is a great place to visit and rent Florida vacation villas! The warm,... West Palm Beach attractions

Page 2 of 2 <previous | 1 | 2 | next>




Advertisement