Florida Central, USA travel info

Guide to Florida Central, USA

More info on...

USA travel facts

USA map
Area (sq km): 9,166,600
Population: 297,000,000
Nationality: American
Local Name: US,
America
Language: English,
Spanish
Time Zone: -5 to -11 GMT
Currency: 1 dollar =
100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Washington DC
Dialling Code: +1
Electricity: 110V/50Hz
Internet Code: .us
Religion: Protestant,
Roman Catholic,
Mormon
Climate: Subtropical, Mountain, Desert
Government: Constitutional Democracy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-18.00
Major Airports: Atlanta(ATL),
Chicago(ORD),
Denver(DEN),
Las Vegas(LAS),
Los Angeles(LAX),
Miami(MIA),
New York(JFK),
New York(LGA),
San Francisco(SFO)

Dinner shows Orlando and vacation villas

Theatre and dinner shows Orlando keep the theme park feeling alive over scrumptious food. Marvel at the Pirates Dinner Adventure, Arabian Nights Dinner Attraction and Dolly Parton's Dixie Stampede; all exciting, and all so nearby when you rent condos in Orlando.

Dinner shows Orlando
Dinner shows Orlando

Everything is a show in Orlando, so why would dinner be anything less than spectacular? Dinner shows Orlando are a chance to dine on a delicious meal whilst being entertained by fantastic shows and spectacles. You'll be amazed at the opportunies when you stay in Orlando vacation villas.

Children especially love the entertainment of dinner shows Orlando. You will be captured at the Pirates Dinner Adventure, dine with the Sultan at the Arabian Nights Dinner Attraction and stomp your heels at Dolly Parton's Dixie Stampede.

Pirates Dinner Adventure

Imagine sitting down amongst invited guests at the King’s Festival Dinner. Drinks are being served and music plays in the background as you wait for the main course to be served. The sea spreads out before you and the people surrounding you dress is jackets and lovely old dresses.

Suddenly cannons boom and a pirate ship appears over the horizon. You are all under attack at the Pirates Dinner Adventure! Now you are taken hostage aboard the ship and this meal may be your last! Rent a USA vacation rental by owner with VillasPeople.com to see the best of Orlando dinner theatre.

Arabian Nights Dinner attraction

Winner of the Best Dinner Theatre Show and the Best Performing Arts Group is the Arabian Nights Dinner attraction. For the two hour event you’ll be seated in the enormous Horse Palace Arena. You are joining the Royal Court of the Sultan on the wedding day of his daughter, the Princess. A Genie MCs the programme of over 20 horse performances that have wowed audiences for more than 15 years.

Dolly Parton's Dixie Stampede & condos in Orlando

You may have thought you were staying in condos in Orlando, but for Dolly Partons Dixie Stampede you might think you are in America’s Deep South. Join Dolly Parton for great music, spectacles of horsemanship, fireworks, ostrich races and relive a friendly rivalry between the north and the south that has been going on for two hundred years. The four course meal is the finest in southern home cooking and the hospitality is just as sweet at Dolly Parton's Dixie Stampede, so be sure to try dinner shows Orlando on your vacation.

Bookmark this story with...





Advertisement