Property Search

USA travel facts

Guide to Florida Central

More info on...

USA travel facts

USA flag
Area (sq km): 9,166,600
Population: 297,000,000
Nationality: American
Local Name: US,
America
Language: English,
Spanish
Time Zone: -5 to -11 GMT
Currency: 1 dollar =
100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Washington DC
Dialling Code: +1
Electricity: 110V/50Hz
Internet Code: .us
Religion: Protestant,
Roman Catholic,
Mormon
Climate: Subtropical, Mountain, Desert
Government: Constitutional Democracy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-18.00
Major Airports: Atlanta(ATL),
Chicago(ORD),
Denver(DEN),
Las Vegas(LAS),
Los Angeles(LAX),
Miami(MIA),
New York(JFK),
New York(LGA),
San Francisco(SFO)

Florida Central villa and holiday news archive

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>

Day trips from Orlando

Day trips from Orlando will certainly shake up your holiday. Soak up the sun in Daytona Beach, travel to space at Kennedy Space Centre at Cape Canaveral or... Orlando day trips

Orlando adventure tours

Thrilling adventure tours from Orlando vacation villas include the bracing Jolly Gator Florida airboat tours, soaring Orlando hot air balloon rides and the... Adventure tours in Orlando

Fantastic dinner shows

Theatre and dinner shows Orlando keep the theme park feeling alive over scrumptious food. Marvel at the Pirates Dinner Adventure, Arabian Nights Dinner... dinner shows Orlando

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>




Advertisement