[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Disney World USA flag

Orlando vacation villas in Florida

Orlando vacation villas are the ideal vacation rental for visiting magical places like Disney World, Epcot Centre, Universal Studios Orlando and other great attractions in the world's theme park epicentre.

Florida vacation villas are within reach of the best golf courses in the USA, world-class restaurants and shopping and exciting nearby areas like Daytona Beach, Cape Canaveral and Tampa Bay.

USA travel info

Guide to Florida Central, USA

More info on...

USA travel facts

USA map
Area (sq km): 9,166,600
Population: 297,000,000
Nationality: American
Local Name: US,
America
Language: English,
Spanish
Time Zone: -5 to -11 GMT
Currency: 1 dollar =
100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Washington DC
Dialling Code: +1
Electricity: 110V/50Hz
Internet Code: .us
Religion: Protestant,
Roman Catholic,
Mormon
Climate: Subtropical, Mountain, Desert
Government: Constitutional Democracy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-18.00
Major Airports: Atlanta(ATL),
Chicago(ORD),
Denver(DEN),
Las Vegas(LAS),
Los Angeles(LAX),
Miami(MIA),
New York(JFK),
New York(LGA),
San Francisco(SFO)

Florida Central villa in focus

Tower Lake Florida Villa

Luxurious 5 bedroom/4 bathroom vacation home on prestigious gated community 15 minutes from Disney. There...

Florida Central villa and holiday news

Day trips from Orlando

Day trips from Orlando will certainly shake up your holiday. Soak up the sun in Daytona Beach, travel to space at Kennedy Space Centre at Cape Canaveral or visit... Read more about Orlando day trips

Orlando adventure tours

Thrilling adventure tours from Orlando vacation villas include the bracing Jolly Gator Florida airboat tours, soaring Orlando hot air balloon rides and the ever... Read more about Adventure tours in Orlando

Fantastic dinner shows

Theatre and dinner shows Orlando keep the theme park feeling alive over scrumptious food. Marvel at the Pirates Dinner Adventure, Arabian Nights Dinner Attraction and... Read more about dinner shows Orlando

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement

[an error occurred while processing this directive]