Golden Gate Bridge USA flag

Rent a Villa in Florida

Choose Florida villas or from a selection of other vacation rentals by owner in the USA to explore the grandeur of the Outer Banks, the mysteries of Sedona and lush Napa Valley vineyards.

The USA is teeming with incomparable landmarks like the Grand Canyon, Rocky Mountains and Disney World. Find Florida villas and more to suit your needs with VillasPeople.com.

Rent a Villa in Florida
Advertise your Villa in Florida with its own free website.

USA travel info

Guide to USA

Other USA news

USA Events

More info on...

USA travel facts

USA map
Area (sq km): 9,166,600
Population: 297,000,000
Nationality: American
Local Name: US,
America
Language: English,
Spanish
Time Zone: -5 to -11 GMT
Currency: 1 dollar =
100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Washington DC
Dialling Code: +1
Electricity: 110V/50Hz
Internet Code: .us
Religion: Protestant,
Roman Catholic,
Mormon
Climate: Subtropical, Mountain, Desert
Government: Constitutional Democracy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-18.00
Major Airports: Atlanta(ATL),
Chicago(ORD),
Denver(DEN),
Las Vegas(LAS),
Los Angeles(LAX),
Miami(MIA),
New York(JFK),
New York(LGA),
San Francisco(SFO)

Florida Central in focus

Florida Central Villas

Orlando vacation villas are the ideal vacation rental for visiting magical places like Disney World, Epcot Centre, Universal Studios Orlando and other great attractions in the world's theme park epicentre. ... read more about Florida Central

Villa and holiday news in USA

Top US golf courses

For the best access to Florida golf courses, choose Florida villas in the sunshine state. For top Arizona golf try Phoenix and Scottsdale whilst... Read more about Top US golf courses

Top USA tourist attractions

Napa Valley tours and San Francisco attractions are top notch, while Las Vegas and its renowned Strip is unbelievable. An apartment rental in New... Read more about USA tourist attractions

USA National Parks

The Grand Canyon is one of the most visited places in the entire world. Words hardly do this ancient place justice. Be sure to book Grand Canyon... Read more about America's National Parks

Upcoming festivals and events in USA

Mardi Gras New Orleans

New Orleans Mardi Gras is the biggest party in the United States. People from all over the world flock to New Orleans Mardi Gras and specifically... Read more about Mardi Gras New Orleans

Independence Day celebrations

In a nation of so many different races and religions, the 4th of July is the holiday that joins all manner of Americans together to celebrate... Read more about Independence Day celebrations

Halloween in the USA

Stay in ever popular vacation rentals by owner for the spooky holiday experience of Halloween USA. Enjoyed by all ages on 31 October, Halloween,... Read more about Halloween USA

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement



Florida villas

Not only is the United States a vast holiday wonderland, but its people and its traditions represent almost each and every country across the globe. Enquire about Florida villas near some of America’s most desirable areas including the Grand Canyon National Park, Florida golf resorts, Disney World and New York City attractions. If choosing a location presents a challenge, why not choose a holiday? Popular US bank holidays are Halloween, Mardi Gras New Orleans, Fiesta San Antonio and the 4th of July.

For more information about tourist attractions in America visit Inspired In America