[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Tenerife villas Spain flag

Tenerife villas

Imagine if you will, sitting on the patio of Tenerife villas. Your holiday home is flanked by the rising Teno Mountains inland and soft black sand sinking into an indigo sea.

Your small coastal village is built on a hill with orange twinkling lights reflected in the yacht filled water at night. The stars dance overhead and the only sound is your breath. Welcome to Tenerife villas.

Spain travel info

Guide to Tenerife, Spain

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain map
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Tenerife villa in focus

Casa de los Almendros

This Amazing Canarian House, nestled in tranquil gardens and loving restored, has many Elegant Features. A...

Tenerife villa and holiday news

Sports in Tenerife

A holiday in Tenerife villas can be anything you make of it. If you prefer to simply relax, Tenerife can help you unwind. If you desire to raise your heart rate on... Read more about Sports in Tenerife

Mount Teide & Masca

Mount Teide National Park is grand and the mysterious Pyramids of Guimar resemble Mexico’s legendary Mayan pyramids the likes of Chichen Itza. One of the most... Read more about Mount Teide & Masca

Cities in Tenerife

The cities and towns to explore from Tenerife villas are the gateway to Canarian culture and heritage. Discover the brilliant churches in La Laguna, celebrate... Read more about Cities in Tenerife

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement

[an error occurred while processing this directive]