Property Search

Spain travel facts

Guide to Lanzarote

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain flag
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Lanzarote villa and holiday news archive

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>

Natural wonders in Lanzarote

Mother Nature has left her mark in spades on the volcanic island of Lanzarote. Some interesting and beautiful natural attractions in Lanzarote to visit are... Natural wonders in Lanzarote

Lanzarote leisure activities

Lanzarote leisure activities will certainly fulfil your Lanzarote villas holiday wishes and desires. This amazing island plays host to such fabulous... activities in Lanzarote

Beaches in Lanzarote

It is hard to decide which the best beaches in Lanzarote are, as they are all remarkable. Choose from sugary white sand to black volcanic sand, and then... Beaches in Lanzarote

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>




Advertisement