[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Lanzarote volcanic beaches Spain flag

Lanzarote villas

The remarkable lunar landscape is only one of the charms of Lanzarote in the Canary Islands. Relax in Lanzarote villas and a whole world of adventure and beauty awaits you.

Choose from sugary white sand to black volcanic sand beaches. Do you fancy surfing, sailing, fishing, camel treks, spas or hiking? All of this and much more will make your Lanzarote villas holiday your best ever!

Spain travel info

Guide to Lanzarote, Spain

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain map
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Lanzarote villa in focus

Jardin del Sol

The one-bedroom bungalow - with its own own garden and patio - provides communal pool views on a quiet,...

Lanzarote villa in focus

Bungalow 3

This attractive, spacious, Beachfront property with unrestricted sea views offers two bedrooms and two...

Lanzarote villa and holiday news

Natural wonders in Lanzarote

Mother Nature has left her mark in spades on the volcanic island of Lanzarote. Some interesting and beautiful natural attractions in Lanzarote to visit are Timanfaya... Read more about Natural wonders in Lanzarote

Lanzarote leisure activities

Lanzarote leisure activities will certainly fulfil your Lanzarote villas holiday wishes and desires. This amazing island plays host to such fabulous activities as... Read more about activities in Lanzarote

Beaches in Lanzarote

It is hard to decide which the best beaches in Lanzarote are, as they are all remarkable. Choose from sugary white sand to black volcanic sand, and then decide... Read more about Beaches in Lanzarote

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement

[an error occurred while processing this directive]