Property Search

Spain travel facts

Guide to Fuerteventura

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain flag
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Fuerteventura villa and holiday news archive

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>

Eating out in Fuerteventura

Eating out when you stay in Fuerteventura villas will certainly exceed expectations. Restaurants in Fuerteventura use only the freshest of everything and... Restaurants in Fuerteventura

Corralejo attractions

The best Fuerteventura attractions include the wide sandy beaches in Corralejo, Sand Dunes Nature Park, Fuerteventura camel safaris, museums in Fuerteventura... Corralejo

Fuerteventura surfing

Stunning sweeps of beaches are the ideal place for the best watersports in Fuerteventura. The offshore winds and waves are fabulous for sailing and surfing... Fuerteventura surfing

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>




Advertisement