[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Fuerteventura beaches Spain flag

Fuerteventura villas

The small island paradise of Fuerteventura features everything sublime about the Canaries without gaggles of crowds. Book Fuerteventura villas for the ultimate relaxing Canary Islands holiday.

Fuerteventura boasts good surfing and sailing conditions many tourists crave, while fresh seafood restaurants inspire a different type of craving. Renting Fuerteventura villas may be your best Spanish holiday ever!

Spain travel info

Guide to Fuerteventura, Spain

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain map
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Fuerteventura villa in focus

EL SULTAN

Just a 10 minutes Walk from Corralejo town centre and the famous sand dune beaches. It is an ideal holiday...

Fuerteventura villa and holiday news

Eating out in Fuerteventura

Eating out when you stay in Fuerteventura villas will certainly exceed expectations. Restaurants in Fuerteventura use only the freshest of everything and the lively... Read more about Restaurants in Fuerteventura

Corralejo attractions

The best Fuerteventura attractions include the wide sandy beaches in Corralejo, Sand Dunes Nature Park, Fuerteventura camel safaris, museums in Fuerteventura and the... Read more about Corralejo

Fuerteventura surfing

Stunning sweeps of beaches are the ideal place for the best watersports in Fuerteventura. The offshore winds and waves are fabulous for sailing and surfing when you... Read more about Fuerteventura surfing

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement

[an error occurred while processing this directive]