Property Search

Spain travel facts

Guide to Formentera

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain flag
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Formentera villa and holiday news archive

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>

Formentera beaches

The best beaches near Formentera villas have velvety sand that ebbs with rolling azure waters. Naturists will enjoy the options of Formentera nude beaches,... Formentera beaches

Tourism in Formentera

Travelling to a new place is always exciting, yet it can sometimes be daunting. Read on to become familiar with travelling to Formentera villas, Formentera... Formentera tourism

Formentera attractions

The lovely little towns in Formentera are small and often seemingly quaint. From Formentera villas, visit El Pilar de la Mola features towering cliffs and... Formentera attractions

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>




Advertisement