[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Formentera villas Spain flag

Formentera villas

Cosy Formentera villas and Ibiza villas are the ideal places to lay your hat to discover the smallest inhabited island of the stunning Mediterranean island chain, the Balearic Islands.

Formentera has long been an island of quiet respite and showcasing the rough and wild side of the Balearics. Formentera villas offer secluded sandy shorelines on an island that prides itself on being off-the-beaten-path.

Spain travel info

Guide to Formentera, Spain

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain map
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Formentera villa in focus

Es Pujolets

Two bedroom ground floor apartment in quiet location backing onto woodland. Sleeps 4 in twin bedded rooms....

Formentera villa and holiday news

Formentera beaches

The best beaches near Formentera villas have velvety sand that ebbs with rolling azure waters. Naturists will enjoy the options of Formentera nude beaches, while... Read more about Formentera beaches

Tourism in Formentera

Travelling to a new place is always exciting, yet it can sometimes be daunting. Read on to become familiar with travelling to Formentera villas, Formentera tourism... Read more about Formentera tourism

Formentera attractions

The lovely little towns in Formentera are small and often seemingly quaint. From Formentera villas, visit El Pilar de la Mola features towering cliffs and La Savina,... Read more about Formentera attractions

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement

[an error occurred while processing this directive]