[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Marbella Harbour, Puerto Banus Spain flag

Costa del Sol villas

The Coast of the sun is named for its 300 days of glorious sunshine illuminating great Costa del Sol villas. Its marvellous beaches stretch from Sotogrande east to Nerja kissing the Mediterranean Sea.

Costa del Sol villas are made for tourism where all of your desires can and will be met. With such a pleasant climate, Costa del Sol is an idyllic holiday destination all year round.

Rent a Villa in Costa del Sol
Advertise your Villa in Costa del Sol with its own free website.

Spain travel info

Guide to Costa del Sol, Spain

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain map
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Costa del Sol villa in focus

Las Tres Fuentes

Villa in Montejaque, Nr. Ronda, A magnificent Andalucian villa private pool & central heating. Nestling...

Costa del Sol villa in focus

Casa Ianda

Quality Bed + Breakfast accommodation below detached villa overlooking spectacular Lake Vinuela. Both...

Costa del Sol villa and holiday news

Costa del Sol golf holidays

Affectionately known as the Costa del Golf, Costa del Sol villas offer almost 70 golf courses within easy reach. From 9 to 18 holes, standard to links courses, these... Read more about Costa del Sol golf holidays

Costa del Sol activities

The Costa del Sol has not earned its remarkable holiday destination status just for divine weather, scenic splendour and loads of fabulous Costa del Sol villas.... Read more about Costa del Sol family activities

Watersports in Costa del Sol

From the western shores stretching past Marbella and Puerto Banus, beyond Torremolinos to Neja, the entire Costa del Sol villas communities are dedicated to incredible... Read more about Watersports in Costa del Sol

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement

[an error occurred while processing this directive]