Property Search

Spain travel facts

Guide to Costa del Azahar

Other Costa del Azahar news

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain flag
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Costa del Azahar villa and holiday news archive

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>

Sierra de Irta and Sagunto

Take a break from the tourist resorts and explore the vestiges of a Spain not long forgotten. Near Peniscola, the Sierra de Irta Nature Reserve is the only... Sagunto and Sierra de Irta

Resorts on Costa del Azahar

The Costa del Azahar is a quieter, slightly more rustic and more Spanish version of its southern neighbour, the Costa Blanca. Lovingly called the Orange... Resorts on Costa del Azahar

City of Arts and Sciences in Valencia

Valencia is a very special city. A seamless blend of old and new, Valencia is replete with Roman antiquities, Moorish vestiges and a plethora of avant-garde... Valencia's City of Arts and Sciences

Moors & Christians Festival

The Moors and Christians is one of Oliva’s most traditional fiestas, and re-enacts the battle between the followers of the cross and those of the half-moon. Moors & Christians Festival in Oliva

Gandia tourism

The seaside village of Gandia is located on the Costa del Azahar, affectionately known as the Orange Blossom Coast in the autonomous region of Valencia. The... Tourist activities and attractions in Gandia

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>




Advertisement