[an error occurred while processing this directive]
The Orange Blossom Coast Spain flag

Costa del Azahar villas

Spain’s Costa del Azahar is a wonderland of inland treasures, old and new, hidden within the mountains and golden, wide sandy beaches spilling in the Mediterranean Sea inviting you to enjoy the sun.

Scrumptious seafood, sweet oranges, secluded coves, endless activities and much more is waiting for you on your holiday to the tranquil Orange Blossom Coast. Come and discover Costa del Azahar.

Spain travel info

Guide to Costa del Azahar, Spain

Other Costa del Azahar news

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain map
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Costa del Azahar villa in focus

Casa Smegster

A 5 minute walk to the nearest beach, closest supermarket and restaurant is a 5 minute drive or a 15 minute...

Costa del Azahar villa in focus

Casa Maria

Casa Maria is a traditional well established very private Spanish villa with its own pool, situated in a...

Costa del Azahar villa and holiday news

Sierra de Irta and Sagunto

Take a break from the tourist resorts and explore the vestiges of a Spain not long forgotten. Near Peniscola, the Sierra de Irta Nature Reserve is the only virgin... Read more about Sagunto and Sierra de Irta

Resorts on Costa del Azahar

The Costa del Azahar is a quieter, slightly more rustic and more Spanish version of its southern neighbour, the Costa Blanca. Lovingly called the Orange Blossom... Read more about Resorts on Costa del Azahar

City of Arts and Sciences in Valencia

Valencia is a very special city. A seamless blend of old and new, Valencia is replete with Roman antiquities, Moorish vestiges and a plethora of avant-garde... Read more about Valencia's City of Arts and Sciences

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement

[an error occurred while processing this directive]