Property Search

Spain travel facts

Guide to Costa Blanca

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain flag
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Costa Blanca villa and holiday news archive

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>

Sightseeing in Costa Blanca

Along with gorgeous sand and sea, Costa Blanca sights are brilliant to visit from Costa Blanca villas! Ride the Lemon Train, explore Ondara Medieval Market,... Costa Blanca sights

Beaches in Costa Blanca

On the eastern shores lies the number one holiday destination in Spain; Costa Blanca. This holiday heaven features the finest beaches in Spain. Outside the... Costa Blanca beaches

Costa Blanca golf courses

Golfing in Costa Blanca is part of what makes this area so attractive to tourists. Costa Blanca golf courses do not dominate the region, but rather they are... Golf courses in Costa Blanca

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>




Advertisement