[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Costa Blanca seaside villas Spain flag

Costa Blanca villas

The remarkable Costa Blanca is located on the stunning eastern coast of Spain. From luxurious Costa Blanca villas venture out on divine golden sands that lead into the luring azure waters of the great Mediterranean Sea.

This holiday paradise enjoyed from Costa Blanca villas offers fabulous golfing, inland treasures and exciting resort areas lining the majestic coast.

Rent a Villa in Costa Blanca
Advertise your Villa in Costa Blanca with its own free website.

Spain travel info

Guide to Costa Blanca, Spain

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain map
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Costa Blanca villa in focus

Casa Carmen

Lovely bed and breakfast that offers a private apartment within our home. Full use of private pool and our...

Costa Blanca villa in focus

Villa Catalina

Detached on one level 3 double bedrooms, 2 showerooms (1 en-suite). Sleeps 6. Private pool, walled gardens,...

Costa Blanca villa and holiday news

Sightseeing in Costa Blanca

Along with gorgeous sand and sea, Costa Blanca sights are brilliant to visit from Costa Blanca villas! Ride the Lemon Train, explore Ondara Medieval Market, wander... Read more about Costa Blanca sights

Beaches in Costa Blanca

On the eastern shores lies the number one holiday destination in Spain; Costa Blanca. This holiday heaven features the finest beaches in Spain. Outside the doors of... Read more about Costa Blanca beaches

Costa Blanca golf courses

Golfing in Costa Blanca is part of what makes this area so attractive to tourists. Costa Blanca golf courses do not dominate the region, but rather they are built... Read more about Golf courses in Costa Blanca

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement

[an error occurred while processing this directive]