Property Search

Spain travel facts

Guide to Andalucia (Inland)

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain flag
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Andalucia (Inland) villa and holiday news archive

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>

Flamenco dancing

The roots of flamenco dancing are buried in the stunning landscape and picturesque cities of magical Andalucia. Flamenco expresses the soul of Andalusia in... Flamenco dancing

Page 1 of 1 <previous | 1 | next>




Advertisement