[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Olvera, Cadiz Provence Spain flag

Andalucia villas

Andalucia villas are the perfect place to lie your head in this most dynamic region. Graced with imposing mountains to the north and the brilliant shores of the Costa del Sol and Costa de la Luz to the south, Andalucia is Spain’s prized region.

Culturally rich Andalucia is a holiday treasure trove filled with Blue Flag beaches, bullfighting, flamenco dancing, classic white villages and fragrant olive groves.

Spain travel info

Guide to Andalucia (Inland), Spain

More info on...

Spain travel facts

Spain map
Area (sq km): 504,782
Population: 40,448,191
Nationality: Spanish,
Spaniard
Local Name: Espana
Language: Castilian Spanish,
Catalan,
Galician,
Basque
Time Zone: +1 GMT
Currency: 1 euro = 100 cents
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Madrid
Dialling Code: +34
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .es
Religion: Roman Catholic
Climate: Mediterranean,
Marine West Coast
Government: Parliamentary Monarchy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Not Required
Banking: M-F 9.00-14.00
Major Airports: Alicante(ALC), Barcelona(BCN), Girona(GRO),
Ibiza(IBZ),
Jerez(XRY), Lanzarote(ACE), Madrid(MAD), Malaga(AGP), Mallorca(PMI), Seville(SVQ), Valencia(VLC)

Andalucia (Inland) villa and holiday news

Flamenco dancing

The roots of flamenco dancing are buried in the stunning landscape and picturesque cities of magical Andalucia. Flamenco expresses the soul of Andalusia in an... Read more about Flamenco dancing

Bookmark this page with...





Advertisement

[an error occurred while processing this directive]