[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Dome of the Rock Israel flag

Holiday villas Israel

A country of vibrant cities and resorts, spiritual monuments and memorable landscapes, make holiday villas Israel your starting point to discover this energetic land.

From such mystic places as Jerusalem, Nazareth and the Sea of Galilee, holiday villas Israel provide opportunities to explore history, spirituality, fantastic beaches and warmth of the Israeli people.

Israel travel info

Guide to Israel

Israel Events

More info on...

Israel travel facts

Israel map
Area (sq km): 20,330
Population: 6,276,883
Nationality: Israeli
Local Name: Yisra’el
Language: Hebrew,
Arabic,
Yiddish
Time Zone: + 2 GMT
Currency: 1 shekel =
100 agorot
Rate: www.xe.com
Capital: Jerusalem
Dialling Code: +972
Electricity: 230V/50Hz
Internet Code: .il
Religion: Jewish,
Muslim,
Arab Christian
Climate: Desert,
Mediterranean
Government: Parliamentary Democracy
Inoculations: None
Driving: Right
Int'l License: Required
Banking: Su-F 8.30-12.30
Su, Tu, Th 16.00-18.00
Major Airports: Negev(VDA),
Tel Aviv(TLV)

Villa and holiday news in Israel

Dead Sea & Masada

The Dead Sea in Israel is a stunning Israel villas holiday destination. Its healing and curative properties have lead to many famous Dead Sea salt... Read more about Dead Sea salt

Jerusalem Wailing Wall

The Jerusalem Wailing Wall is a holy site famous for Jewish pilgrimages. The history of Jerusalem Wailing Wall, aka Western Wall, may be... Read more about Jerusalem Wailing Wall

Israel tourism

From comfortable villas in Israel discovering highlights of Israel tourism will have you relishing the past. Experience the best of Israel tourism... Read more about Israel tourism

Upcoming festivals and events in Israel

Israel outdoor festivals

Jaffa (Yafo) in Tel Aviv stirs romance in your heart and wonderment in your eyes when you stay in villas for rent in Israel. The charming old... Read more about Israel outdoor festivals

Israel Festival in Jerusalem

From late May to early June, Jerusalem invites the rest of the world to its Israel Festival. The festival began humbly showcasing national talent,... Read more about Israel Festival in Jerusalem

Rishon LeZion Wine Festival

Rishon LeZion Wine Festival in Israel takes place in Israel’s fourth largest city and the top wine region in Israel. The festival combines our... Read more about Rishon LeZion Wine Festival

Bookmark this page with...

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Holiday villas Israel

Visiting Israel for some is like coming home, for others it is a rewarding experience, but for all it is a magical holiday. The Dead Sea is an anomaly among bodies of water, and it also is home to the legendary Madasa and world renowned Dead Sea spas. When you rent holiday villas israel also visit the Wailing Wall, aka Western Wall is one of the Jewish faith’s most symbolic monuments in Temple Mount. The historic sites in Jerusalem and the Israel Festival are enchanting, while the Tel Aviv museums tell a tale of a hopeful people. Also in Tel Aviv is Jaffa Nights, celebrating all that Israel is today. The abundant activities in Eilat have made it a sought after holiday destination and Rishon LeZion Wine Festival showcases the little known wine in Israel.

[an error occurred while processing this directive]